Motel 6 Bishop CA
Motel 6 Bishop CA is pet friendly! Two pets of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets may not be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Last verified with the hotel 3 weeks ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bishop
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- 1 King Bed | Non-Smoking1 King Bed | Non-Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 King Bed
200 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Phone, desk, and iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), climate-controlled air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Phone accessibility kit
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Telephone accessibility kit
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Window screens
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Number of days between towel changes: 2
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Dial-up internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- 2 Queen Beds | Non-Smoking2 Queen Beds | Non-Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Queen Beds
200 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Phone, desk, and iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), climate-controlled air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Phone accessibility kit
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Telephone accessibility kit
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Window screens
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Number of days between towel changes: 2
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Dial-up internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- King Room - Disability Access - Non-SmokingKing Room - Disability Access - Non-Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 King Bed
200 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LCD TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), climate-controlled air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Grab bar in shower
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Telephone accessibility kit
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Window screens
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Grab bar - in shower
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Number of days between towel changes: 2
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Dial-up internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- LCD TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bishop
for your stay.
Description
Motel 6 Bishop CA is located off US 395/N Main St. Restaurants and shops are nearby. Sierra Mountain Center, California's premier mountaineering school and guide service is within 1 mile. Enjoy their smoke-free modern guest rooms and free Wi-Fi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Room Service
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Customers praise Motel 6 Bishop CA for its clean rooms, pet-friendly no-fee policy, and convenient location, though some note issues with noise from other guests and limited pet relief areas. Some visitors experienced cleanliness concerns and found the mattresses uncomfortable, while a few criticized the small dog relief area and parking constraints.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Motel 6 Bishop CA yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Motel 6 Bishop CA! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Motel 6 Bishop CA pet policy?
Motel 6 Bishop CA is pet friendly! Two pets of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets may not be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Motel 6 Bishop CA?
Yes! Motel 6 Bishop CA allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Motel 6 Bishop CA?
Yes! Motel 6 Bishop CA allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Motel 6 Bishop CA allow cats?
Yes! Motel 6 Bishop CA welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Motel 6 Bishop CA?
Check-in at Motel 6 Bishop CA is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Motel 6 Bishop CA?
Yes! Motel 6 Bishop CA provides free parking for guests.
Does Motel 6 Bishop CA have a pool or hot tub?
Motel 6 Bishop CA doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Motel 6 Bishop CA offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Motel 6 Bishop CA, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Bishop.
































































































