Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 1-bedroom cottage in Oxford for an additional fee of £50 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Please note that resident farm animals live on the property.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Oxford
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Oxford
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Oxford can comfortably sleep 3 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The cottage has a game room, hot tub, internet, laundry room and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property and all bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
M
Hosted by
Mrs Felicity Dolleymore
Property #1025307
This property is hosted by Mrs Felicity Dolleymore and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 1-bedroom cottage in Oxford for an additional fee of £50 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Please note that resident farm animals live on the property. Verified yesterday- +£50 GBP per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 3
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Internet Available
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford pet policy?
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 1-bedroom cottage in Oxford for an additional fee of £50 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Please note that resident farm animals live on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford?
Yes! Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford?
Only one dog is allowed at Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Oxford that allow multiple pets.
Does Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford allow cats?
Yes! Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford?
Check-in at Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford is 16:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford have a pool or hot tub?
Luxury Self Catering Cottages in Oxford doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.



























































