Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors
This 2-bedroom apartment in Sitka allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $500 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Sitka
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Sitka
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Sitka can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property and all bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom apartment in Sitka allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $500 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 6 days ago- +$500 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors pet policy?
This 2-bedroom apartment in Sitka allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $500 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors?
Yes! Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors?
Yes! Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors allow cats?
Yes! Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors?
Check-in at Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors is 3 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors have a pool or hot tub?
No, Downtown Close to Dining & Shopping Close to Harbors does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Sitka that have pools.

























