Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests
This 2-bedroom cottage in Kingsbarns is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Kingsbarns
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Kingsbarns
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Kingsbarns can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The cottage has a fireplace, internet, laundry room and an outdoor patio that Fido will enjoy. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 21 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted byFife Cottages

Property #1052438
This property is hosted by Fife Cottages and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom cottage in Kingsbarns is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 3 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests pet policy?
This 2-bedroom cottage in Kingsbarns is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests?
Yes! Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests?
Yes! Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests allow cats?
Yes! Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests?
Check-in at Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cosy 2BR Cottage That Sleeps 4 Guests does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kingsbarns that have pools.






































































