Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need
This 3-bedroom house in East Hampton allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in East Hampton
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Blender
- Toaster
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Air conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in East Hampton
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in East Hampton can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 13 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 1 PM and must check-out by 1 PM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 bunk bedSecond Bedroom
1 bunk bedThird Bedroom
1 king bedHost Information
C
Hosted by
Carl Cruz
Property #1060585
This property is hosted by Carl Cruz and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 10 am on the day of arrival until noon the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in East Hampton allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Verified 4 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in East Hampton allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need?
Yes! Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need?
Only one dog is allowed at Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in East Hampton that allow multiple pets.
Does Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need allow cats?
No, Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in East Hampton that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need?
Check-in at Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need is after 10am. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need have a pool or hot tub?
Oasis Heaven Close to Everything You Need doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

































































