The Lift Loft in Davis
This 2-bedroom condo in Davis is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Davis
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Davis
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Davis can comfortably sleep 6 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The condo has a fireplace, internet, laundry room, television and an outdoor area with a fire pit and grill. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 31 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted byJenni Ray

Property #1084312
This property is hosted by Jenni Ray and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom condo in Davis is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We dug up a dog picture at The Lift Loft in Davis.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Lift Loft in Davis! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Lift Loft in Davis pet policy?
This 2-bedroom condo in Davis is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at The Lift Loft in Davis?
Yes! The Lift Loft in Davis allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Lift Loft in Davis?
Yes! The Lift Loft in Davis allows 2 pets.
Does The Lift Loft in Davis allow cats?
Yes! The Lift Loft in Davis welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Lift Loft in Davis?
Check-in at The Lift Loft in Davis is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does The Lift Loft in Davis have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Lift Loft in Davis does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Davis that have pools.






















































