Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin
This 5-bedroom house in Saint-Martin-de-Re allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Saint-Martin-de-Re
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Saint-Martin-de-Re
for your stay.
Description
This waterfront pet-friendly vacation rental in Saint-Martin-de-Re can comfortably sleep 16 people in 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The house has air conditioning, game room, internet, laundry room and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
F
Hosted by
Francis Riffaud
Property #1092892
This property is hosted by Francis Riffaud and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 17:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom house in Saint-Martin-de-Re allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Verified 1 week ago- No pet fee
- 10 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 16
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin pet policy?
This 5-bedroom house in Saint-Martin-de-Re allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin?
Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Saint-Martin-de-Re that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin?
Yes! Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin allow cats?
Yes! Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin?
Check-in at Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin is 17:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin have a pool or hot tub?
Île de Ré Les Trois Moulins Saint Martin Martin doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































