Wooded Back Yard with Porch
This 2-bedroom house in Onamia allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Onamia
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Onamia
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Onamia can comfortably sleep 5 people in 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has a fireplace, television and an outdoor patio that Fido will enjoy. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 2 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
R
Hosted by
Randy
Property #1120955
This property is hosted by Randy and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 2 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom house in Onamia allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats. Verified 2 days ago- +$10/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 5
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Wooded Back Yard with Porch yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Wooded Back Yard with Porch! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Wooded Back Yard with Porch pet policy?
This 2-bedroom house in Onamia allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Wooded Back Yard with Porch?
Yes! Wooded Back Yard with Porch allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Wooded Back Yard with Porch?
Yes! Wooded Back Yard with Porch allows 2 pets.
Does Wooded Back Yard with Porch allow cats?
No, Wooded Back Yard with Porch doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Onamia that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Wooded Back Yard with Porch?
Check-in at Wooded Back Yard with Porch is 2 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Wooded Back Yard with Porch have a pool or hot tub?
No, Wooded Back Yard with Porch does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Onamia that have pools.































































