Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground
This 5-bedroom apartment in La Follette allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome. The property is fenced.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in La Follette
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly ApartmentPet-Friendly Apartment
- 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 14 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Dining table
- Electric kettle
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Air conditioning
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in La Follette
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in La Follette can comfortably sleep 8 people in 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The apartment has air conditioning, fireplace, internet, television and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly apartment is 1300 sqft with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 14 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
2 queen beds, 2 twin bedsThird Bedroom
1 queen bedFourth Bedroom
1 queen bedFifth Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
S
Hosted by
Shelia Johnson
Property #1127075
This property is hosted by Shelia Johnson and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 5 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom apartment in La Follette allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome. The property is fenced. Verified 1 week ago- +$10 per pet
- 25 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 14
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground pet policy?
This 5-bedroom apartment in La Follette allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome. The property is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground?
Yes! Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in La Follette that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground?
Yes! Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground allows 2 pets.
Does Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground allow cats?
Yes! Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground?
Check-in at Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground is after 5pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground have a pool or hot tub?
No, Clearfork Creek Lodging & RV Campground does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in La Follette that have pools.











































