Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen
Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Xiamen for your trip.
Verified 6 days ago
Room Types
- Family RoomFamily Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Superior RoomSuperior Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Room, Garden ViewRoom, Garden View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the garden
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Suite, Garden ViewSuite, Garden View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the garden
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Superior Twin RoomSuperior Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
269 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Room, Courtyard ViewRoom, Courtyard View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the courtyard
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Mini-fridge
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Twin Room, Garden ViewTwin Room, Garden View
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Overlooking the garden
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Twin Room, Courtyard ViewTwin Room, Courtyard View
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Overlooking the courtyard
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Xiamen
for your stay.
Description
Located in Xiamen (Siming District), Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen is within a 5-minute drive of Xiamen University and Hulishan Cannon Fort. This upscale hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Wanshi Botanical Garden and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Prison Break Fight Site of Xiamen. Stay in one of 128 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and bathrobes. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen pet policy?
Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Xiamen for your trip.
How much is the Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen pet fee?
Sorry, Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen?
Sorry, Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Xiamen that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen?
Sorry, Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Xiamen that welcome two or more pets.
Does Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen allow cats?
No, Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Xiamen that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen?
Check-in at Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen is after 2:30pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen?
Yes! Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen provides free parking for guests.
Does Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen have a pool or hot tub?
No, Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Xiamen that have pools.
Does Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Atour S Hotel Huandao Road Xiamen for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.































































