Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence
Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Kandy for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Comfort Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Lake View, LakesideComfort Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Lake View, Lakeside
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Overlooking the lake
Layout - Separate living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Separate bedroom
- Room service (limited hours)
- Separate living room
- Comfort Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, Lake View, Corner
Comfort Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, Lake View, Corner- 2 queen beds, 2 sofa beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
280-sq-foot room with lake views
Layout - Separate living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Separate bedroom
- Room service (limited hours)
- Separate living room
- Comfort Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, Courtyard Area
Comfort Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Accessible, Courtyard Area- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
240 sq feet
Layout - Separate living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Separate bedroom
- Room service (limited hours)
- Separate living room
- Comfort Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, City View
Comfort Double or Twin Room, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, City View- 2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
240-sq-foot room, balcony with city views
Layout - Separate living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Balcony
- Separate bedroom
- Room service (limited hours)
- Separate living room
- Economy Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Courtyard ViewEconomy Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Courtyard View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
247-sq-foot room with courtyard views
Layout - Separate living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Separate bedroom
- Room service (limited hours)
- Separate living room
- Comfort Double Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, City ViewComfort Double Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible, City View
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
270-sq-foot room, balcony with city views
Layout - Separate living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Room service (limited) and free bottled water
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Ceiling fan
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Balcony
- Separate bedroom
- Room service (limited hours)
- Separate living room
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Kandy
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence places you in the heart of Kandy, steps from Udawatta Kele Sanctuary and 3 minutes by foot from Kandyan Art Association & Cultural Centre. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Kandy Lake and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from British Garrison Cemetery. Stay in one of 6 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary bottled water. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours).
Amenities
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence pet policy?
Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Kandy for your trip.
How much is the Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence pet fee?
Sorry, Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence?
Sorry, Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Kandy that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence?
Sorry, Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Kandy that welcome two or more pets.
Does Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence allow cats?
No, Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Kandy that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence?
Check-in at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence is 12pm – 11pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence?
Yes! Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence provides free parking for guests.
Does Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence have a pool or hot tub?
No, Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kandy that have pools.
Does Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Sarvodaya Samma Vaasa Resedence, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kandy.


























