Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen
Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Khon Kaen for your trip.
Verified 4 days ago
Room Types
- Deluxe Twin RoomDeluxe Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Beds
344-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, wardrobe or closet, and mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Room service
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Balcony
- Superior Double Room
Superior Double Room- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The unit offers 1 bed. - Exclusive Deluxe RoomExclusive Deluxe Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
344-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, wardrobe or closet, and mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Room service
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Balcony
- Grand Deluxe Room with Private TerraceGrand Deluxe Room with Private Terrace
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
452-sq-foot room with a balcony
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, desk, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Room service
- Refrigerator
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Shower only
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- In-room safe
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Grand Deluxe Double Room with Pool ViewGrand Deluxe Double Room with Pool View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
538-sq-foot room, balcony with pool views
Layout - Bedroom and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, minibar (fees may apply), coffee/tea maker, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub and separate shower
Practical - Safe, desk, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Room service
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Minibar
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 32
- In-room safe
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Khon Kaen
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen in Khon Kaen, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Central Plaza Khon Kaen and Khon Kaen University. This hotel is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Thung Sang Lake and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Raschada Nusorn Park. Make yourself at home in one of the 41 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Rooms have private balconies. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen pet policy?
Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Khon Kaen for your trip.
How much is the Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen pet fee?
Sorry, Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen?
Sorry, Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Khon Kaen that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen?
Sorry, Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Khon Kaen that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen allow cats?
No, Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Khon Kaen that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen?
Check-in at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen?
Yes! Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hotel La Villa Khon Kaen for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.



























































