Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp
Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Aourir for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Description
When you stay at Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp in Aourir, you'll be on the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Taghazout Beach and Agadir Marina. This beach hostel is 9.3 mi (14.9 km) from Agadir Beach and 12 mi (19.4 km) from Souk El Had. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Shared bathrooms are provided. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages. Additional amenities at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. The complimentary beach shuttle makes getting to the surf and sand a breeze. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hostel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM.
Amenities
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp pet policy?
Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Aourir for your trip.
How much is the Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp pet fee?
Sorry, Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp?
Sorry, Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Aourir that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp?
Sorry, Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Aourir that welcome two or more pets.
Does Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp allow cats?
No, Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Aourir that allow cats.
Is free parking available at Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp?
Yes! Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp provides free parking for guests.
Does Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp have a pool or hot tub?
No, Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Aourir that have pools.
Does Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Auberge Sunrise Surf Camp serves a free breakfast each morning.





















































