Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of32

Aurora BnB

Aurora BnB does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Pisa for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    194 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access

    Entertainment - 65-inch Smart TV, digital channels, and Smart speaker

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, free minibar items, microwave, and espresso maker

    Sleep - Memory foam bed, a down duvet, a pillow menu, and blackout drapes/curtains

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and iron/ironing board (on request)

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning

    Accessibility - Tile flooring in room

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room/bed type depends on availability at check-in

    Room Amenities

    • In-room climate control (heating)
    • Smart speaker
    • Local maps
    • Digital TV service
    • Electric kettle
    • Guidebooks or recommendations
    • Window screens
    • Smart TV
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Bidet
    • Espresso maker
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
    • Printer
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Slippers
    • Down comforter
    • Air conditioning
    • Computer monitor
    • Non-Smoking
    • Housekeeping (surcharge)
    • Tile flooring in room
    • Pillow menu
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free wired internet
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Memory foam mattress
    • Free WiFi
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Cleaning supplies
    • Restaurant dining guide
    • Towels provided
    • Minibar (stocked, free items)
    • Blender
    • Toaster
    • Wireless internet access
    • Shared/communal kitchen access
    • Stovetop
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • In-room safe
    • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
    • Dishwasher
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Microwave
    • Free bottled water
    • Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
    • Paper towels
    • Oven
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access

    Entertainment - 55-inch flat-screen TV, satellite channels, and Smart speaker

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, free minibar items, microwave, and espresso maker

    Sleep - Memory foam bed, a down duvet, a pillow menu, and blackout drapes/curtains

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and iron/ironing board (on request)

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning

    Accessibility - Tile flooring in room

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • In-room climate control (heating)
    • Smart speaker
    • Local maps
    • Electric kettle
    • Satellite TV service
    • Guidebooks or recommendations
    • Window screens
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Bidet
    • Espresso maker
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
    • Printer
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Slippers
    • Down comforter
    • Air conditioning
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Computer monitor
    • Non-Smoking
    • Housekeeping (surcharge)
    • Tile flooring in room
    • Pillow menu
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free wired internet
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Memory foam mattress
    • Free WiFi
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Cleaning supplies
    • Restaurant dining guide
    • Towels provided
    • Minibar (stocked, free items)
    • Blender
    • Toaster
    • Wireless internet access
    • Shared/communal kitchen access
    • Stovetop
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • In-room safe
    • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
    • Dishwasher
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Microwave
    • Free bottled water
    • Paper towels
    • Oven
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    172 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access

    Entertainment - 55-inch flat-screen TV, satellite channels, and Smart speaker

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, free minibar items, microwave, and espresso maker

    Sleep - Memory foam bed, a down duvet, a pillow menu, and blackout drapes/curtains

    Bathroom - Detached private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and iron/ironing board (on request)

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning

    Accessibility - Tile flooring in room

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, toothbrush and toothpaste not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • In-room climate control (heating)
    • Smart speaker
    • Local maps
    • Electric kettle
    • Satellite TV service
    • Guidebooks or recommendations
    • Window screens
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Bidet
    • Espresso maker
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
    • Printer
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom (not in room)
    • Down comforter
    • Air conditioning
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Computer monitor
    • Non-Smoking
    • Housekeeping (surcharge)
    • Tile flooring in room
    • Pillow menu
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free wired internet
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Memory foam mattress
    • Free WiFi
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Cleaning supplies
    • Restaurant dining guide
    • Towels provided
    • Minibar (stocked, free items)
    • Blender
    • Toaster
    • Wireless internet access
    • Shared/communal kitchen access
    • Stovetop
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • In-room safe
    • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
    • Dishwasher
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Microwave
    • Free bottled water
    • Paper towels
    • Oven

Description

When you stay at Aurora BnB in Pisa, you'll be connected to the convention center, within a 10-minute drive of Leaning Tower and Cisanello Hospital. This family-friendly bed & breakfast is 15.6 mi (25 km) from Port of Livorno and 10 mi (16.1 km) from Marina di Pisa Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and free minibar items. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and smart speakers are provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and babysitting (surcharge). This bed & breakfast also features a communal living room and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Property licence
IT050026B466ESF3GV

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Business Center
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Television
  • Free Breakfast
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Picnic Tables
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Aurora BnB is rated 4.6 stars out of 5 by 369 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Aurora BnB yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Aurora BnB! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Aurora BnB pet policy?
Aurora BnB does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Pisa for your trip.
How much is the Aurora BnB pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at Aurora BnB?
Are multiple pets allowed at Aurora BnB?
Does Aurora BnB allow cats?
No, Aurora BnB doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Pisa that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Aurora BnB?
Check-in at Aurora BnB is 3pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Aurora BnB?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Aurora BnB.
Does Aurora BnB have a pool or hot tub?
No, Aurora BnB does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Pisa that have pools.
Does Aurora BnB offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Aurora BnB serves a free breakfast each morning.

Area Info

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Aurora BnB