Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station
Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Himeji for your trip.
Verified 3 days ago
Room Types
- Single Room - Male OnlySingle Room - Male Only
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
This single room has a safe deposit box, pajamas and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Toothbrush
- Pajamas
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Non-feather pillow
- Family Room with Bunk BedsFamily Room with Bunk Beds
- 6 bunk beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This dormitory room has a safe deposit box, pajamas and a TV. The unit has 6 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Toothbrush
- Pajamas
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Non-feather pillow
- Quadruple Room with Bunk BedsQuadruple Room with Bunk Beds
- 4 bunk beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This dormitory room features a safe deposit box, pajamas and a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Toothbrush
- Pajamas
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Non-feather pillow
- Superior Capsule Room for MaleSuperior Capsule Room for Male
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
Rooms are 2 square yards. Features flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Toothbrush
- Pajamas
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Non-feather pillow
- Superior Capsule Room for FemaleSuperior Capsule Room for Female
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
This single room has a safe deposit box, pajamas and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Toothbrush
- Pajamas
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Non-feather pillow
- Family Room for Maximum 6 people Non SmokingFamily Room for Maximum 6 people Non Smoking
- 3 bunk beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
3 Twin Bunk Beds
144 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Shower only
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Family Room for Maximum 4 people Non SmokingFamily Room for Maximum 4 people Non Smoking
- 2 bunk beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Twin Bunk Beds
99.76 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Shower only
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Premium Capsule Room - Male Only, Non SmokingPremium Capsule Room - Male Only, Non Smoking
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed
96 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Shower only
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Standard Capsule Room - Male Only, Non SmokingStandard Capsule Room - Male Only, Non Smoking
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed
22.4 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Shower only
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
- Standard Capsule Room - Female Only, Non SmokingStandard Capsule Room - Female Only, Non Smoking
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Twin Bed
22.4 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Shower only
- Slippers
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Flat-panel TV
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Himeji
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station in Himeji, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Himeji Castle and Himeji Central Park. This capsule hotel is 8.7 mi (14.1 km) from Setonaikai National Park and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Shimmei Shrine. Make yourself at home in one of the 117 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station pet policy?
Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Himeji for your trip.
How much is the Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station pet fee?
Sorry, Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station?
Sorry, Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Himeji that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station?
Sorry, Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Himeji that welcome two or more pets.
Does Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station allow cats?
No, Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Himeji that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station?
Check-in at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station is 4pm – 2am. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station.
Does Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station have a pool or hot tub?
No, Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Himeji that have pools.
Does Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Tabist CapsuleHotel APODS Himeji Station, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Himeji.





















































