Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of12

Huu Nghi 1 Hotel

Huu Nghi 1 Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Mong Cai for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

    377 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 35-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Electric kettle and free tea bags/instant coffee

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and designer toiletries

    Practical - Desk

    Comfort - Air conditioning

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Shower only
    • Electric kettle
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 35
    • Free WiFi
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Desk
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Designer toiletries
    • Cable TV service

Description

Located in Mong Cai, Huu Nghi 1 Hotel is a 4-minute drive from Dongxing City Stadium and 8 minutes from Van Linh Khanh Tu. This hotel is 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from Sa Vi Complex and 17.1 mi (27.6 km) from Wanwei Golden Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided on request.

Amenities

  • Free Parking
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Huu Nghi 1 Hotel yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Huu Nghi 1 Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Huu Nghi 1 Hotel pet policy?
Huu Nghi 1 Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Mong Cai for your trip.
How much is the Huu Nghi 1 Hotel pet fee?
Sorry, Huu Nghi 1 Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Huu Nghi 1 Hotel?
Are multiple pets allowed at Huu Nghi 1 Hotel?
Does Huu Nghi 1 Hotel allow cats?
No, Huu Nghi 1 Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Mong Cai that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Huu Nghi 1 Hotel?
Check-in at Huu Nghi 1 Hotel is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Huu Nghi 1 Hotel?
Yes! Huu Nghi 1 Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Huu Nghi 1 Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Huu Nghi 1 Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mong Cai that have pools.
Does Huu Nghi 1 Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Huu Nghi 1 Hotel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Mong Cai.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Huu Nghi 1 Hotel