Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of43

Chesdon Hostel

Chesdon Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Hualien City for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 4 twin beds
    • Up to 5 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    4 Twin Beds

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker

    Sleep - A down duvet and blackout drapes/curtains

    Bathroom - 6 bathrooms, shower, slippers, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning

    Accessibility - Visual fire alarm

    Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, no rollaway/extra beds available, towels not available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Non-Smoking
    • Shower only
    • Visual fire alarm
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Limited housekeeping
    • Rice cooker
    • Slippers
    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Refrigerator
    • Down comforter
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hair dryer
    • Free WiFi
    • In-room safe
    • Towels not available
    • Microwave
    • Shared bathroom
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • 1 twin bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker

    Sleep - A down duvet and blackout drapes/curtains

    Bathroom - 6 bathrooms, shower, slippers, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning

    Accessibility - Visual fire alarm

    Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, shared accommodations, no rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Shared accommodation
    • Non-Smoking
    • Shower only
    • Visual fire alarm
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Limited housekeeping
    • Rice cooker
    • Slippers
    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Refrigerator
    • Down comforter
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hair dryer
    • Free WiFi
    • In-room safe
    • Towels not available
    • Microwave
    • Shared bathroom
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • 1 twin bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooker

    Sleep - A down duvet and blackout drapes/curtains

    Bathroom - 6 bathrooms, shower, slippers, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Safe

    Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning

    Accessibility - Visual fire alarm

    Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, no rollaway/extra beds available, towels not available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Non-Smoking
    • Shower only
    • Visual fire alarm
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • Limited housekeeping
    • Rice cooker
    • Slippers
    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Refrigerator
    • Down comforter
    • Ceiling fan
    • Hair dryer
    • Free WiFi
    • In-room safe
    • Towels not available
    • Microwave
    • Shared bathroom
    • No rollaway/extra beds

Description

Located in Hualien City, Chesdon Hostel is within a 15-minute drive of Hualien Dongdamen Night Market and Chishingtan Beach. This hostel is 7.1 mi (11.5 km) from Taroko National Park and 9 mi (14.5 km) from National Dong Hwa University. Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, hair dryers, and slippers. Conveniences include safes and rice cookers, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance.

Amenities

  • Television
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

Chesdon Hostel is rated 4.8 stars out of 5 by 17 guests on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Chesdon Hostel yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Chesdon Hostel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Chesdon Hostel pet policy?
Chesdon Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Hualien City for your trip.
How much is the Chesdon Hostel pet fee?
Sorry, Chesdon Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Chesdon Hostel?
Are multiple pets allowed at Chesdon Hostel?
Does Chesdon Hostel allow cats?
No, Chesdon Hostel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hualien City that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chesdon Hostel?
Check-in at Chesdon Hostel is 3pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Chesdon Hostel?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Chesdon Hostel.
Does Chesdon Hostel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Chesdon Hostel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hualien City that have pools.
Does Chesdon Hostel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Chesdon Hostel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Hualien City.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Chesdon Hostel