Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of33

Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur

Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Krishnanagar for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    Overlooking the river

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Practical - Rollaway beds (free) available on request

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request) and fresh towels (on request)

    Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Rollaway/extra beds (free)
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Tile flooring in room
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Private bathroom
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    Overlooking the garden

    Layout - Bedroom

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Practical - Day bed

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request) and fresh towels (on request)

    Accessibility - Tile flooring in room

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available

    Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Smoking
    • Day bed
    • Tile flooring in room
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    280-sq-foot room with pool views

    Layout - Bedroom

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Practical - Rollaway beds (free) available on request

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request) and fresh towels (on request)

    Accessibility - Tile flooring in room

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Rollaway/extra beds (free)
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Smoking
    • Tile flooring in room
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Private bathroom
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 King Bed

    Overlooking the garden

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Practical - Rollaway beds (free) available on request

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request) and fresh towels (on request)

    Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Rollaway/extra beds (free)
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Tile flooring in room
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • Private bathroom
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    480-sq-foot room with pool views

    Layout - Bedroom

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Practical - Rollaway beds (free) available on request

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request) and fresh towels (on request)

    Accessibility - Tile flooring in room

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Smoking And Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Rollaway/extra beds (free)
    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Tile flooring in room
    • Smoking and Non-Smoking
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)
    • 1 twin bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bed

    280-sq-foot room with pool views

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request) and fresh towels (on request)

    Accessibility - Tile flooring in room

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Change of towels (on request)
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Tile flooring in room
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Change of bed sheets (on request)

Description

When you stay at Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur in Krishnanagar, you'll be 12 minutes by car from Temple of the Vedic Planetarium. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM.

Amenities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Breakfast
  • Free Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 4 guests on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur pet policy?
Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Krishnanagar for your trip.
How much is the Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur pet fee?
Sorry, Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur?
Sorry, Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Krishnanagar that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur?
Does Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur allow cats?
No, Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Krishnanagar that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur?
Check-in at Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur is 1pm – 5pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur?
Yes! Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur serves a free breakfast each morning.

Area Info

Hotel Sonar Bangla Mayapur