B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios
B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €6 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mios
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
140 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and office
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 80-cm flat-screen TV with cable channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk, wardrobe or closet, and desk chair
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Desk chair
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 80
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Office
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
140 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and office
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 80-cm flat-screen TV with cable channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk, wardrobe or closet, and desk chair
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Desk chair
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 80
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Office
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
140 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and office
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 80-cm flat-screen TV with cable channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk, wardrobe or closet, and desk chair
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Desk chair
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 80
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Office
- Double Plus RoomDouble Plus Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
140 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and office
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 80-cm flat-screen TV with cable channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk, wardrobe or closet, and desk chair
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Desk chair
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 80
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Office
- Double Room, Mobility AccessibleDouble Room, Mobility Accessible
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and office
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 80-cm flat-screen TV with cable channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Desk, wardrobe or closet, and desk chair
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Desk chair
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Individually furnished
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- TV size measurement: cm
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 80
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Office
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mios
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios in Mios, you'll be steps from Landes de Gascogne Regional Natural Park. This hotel is 15.6 mi (25.2 km) from Arcachon Bay and 15.6 mi (25.1 km) from Bay of Biscay. Make yourself at home in one of the 71 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and desk chairs, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
Reviews
Travelers appreciated the hotel's pet-friendly accommodations and convenience for dog owners. Some guests noted concerns about limited reception hours and lower cleanliness standards.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios pet policy?
B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €6 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios?
Yes! B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios?
Yes! B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios allow cats?
Yes! B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios?
Check-in at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios?
Yes! B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios provides free parking for guests.
Does B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios have a pool or hot tub?
No, B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mios that have pools.
Does B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at B&B HOTEL Bordeaux Mios for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































