Hostel Altodepto
Hostel Altodepto does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Buenos Aires for your trip.
Verified 1 week ago
Description
Set in Buenos Aires, Hostel Altodepto has a garden, shared lounge, bar, and free WiFi throughout the property. The property is situated 2.8 km from Tortoni Cafe, 3.3 km from The Obelisk of Buenos Aires and 3.7 km from Colon Theater.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Television
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hostel Altodepto yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hostel Altodepto! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hostel Altodepto pet policy?
Hostel Altodepto does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Buenos Aires for your trip.
How much is the Hostel Altodepto pet fee?
Sorry, Hostel Altodepto does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hostel Altodepto?
Sorry, Hostel Altodepto does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Buenos Aires that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hostel Altodepto?
Sorry, Hostel Altodepto does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Buenos Aires that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hostel Altodepto allow cats?
No, Hostel Altodepto doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Buenos Aires that allow cats.
Is free parking available at Hostel Altodepto?
No, but parking is available at Hostel Altodepto for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Hostel Altodepto have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hostel Altodepto does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Buenos Aires that have pools.
Does Hostel Altodepto offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hostel Altodepto, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Buenos Aires.
































