Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of15

Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels

Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Moncton for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The spacious studio has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The studio offers a sofa, parquet floors, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Seating Area
    • Microwave
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Kitchen
    • Cable channels
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Sofa
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Kitchenware
    • Oven
    • Stovetop
    • Toaster
    • Coffee machine
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Smoke alarm
    • Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
    • 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV with cable channels, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a sofa. The unit offers 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Seating Area
    • Microwave
    • Dishwasher
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Kitchen
    • Cable channels
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Sofa
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Kitchenware
    • Oven
    • Stovetop
    • Toaster
    • Coffee machine
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Sofa bed
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Smoke alarm
    • Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed

    500 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom and living room

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave

    Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels

    Practical - Wardrobe or closet

    Comfort - Air conditioning and heating

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Premium bedding
    • Refrigerator
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Free WiFi
    • Separate living room
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Stovetop
    • Private bathroom
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
    • Separate bedroom
    • Paper towels
    • Oven
    • 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

    750-sq-foot room with city views

    Layout - Bedroom and living room

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave

    Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels

    Practical - Wardrobe or closet

    Comfort - Air conditioning and heating

    Need to Know - Housekeeping on request

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Premium bedding
    • Refrigerator
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Free WiFi
    • Separate living room
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Stovetop
    • Private bathroom
    • Hair dryer
    • Air conditioning
    • Housekeeping on request
    • Dishwasher
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
    • Separate bedroom
    • Paper towels
    • Oven

Description

3.1 km from Moncton Golf & Country Club, Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels is located in Moncton and provides air-conditioned rooms.

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Parking Available
  • Laundry Room
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 258 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels pet policy?
Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Moncton for your trip.
How much is the Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels pet fee?
Sorry, Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels?
Sorry, Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Moncton that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels?
Sorry, Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Moncton that welcome two or more pets.
Does Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels allow cats?
No, Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Moncton that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels?
Check-in at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels is 3pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels?
No, but parking is available at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels have a pool or hot tub?
No, Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Moncton that have pools.
Does Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Moncton.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Capitol Robinson by Bower Boutique Hotels