Ella's Beach House by the Sea
This 3-bedroom house in Clinton allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Clinton
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Internet access
- Balcony
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Yard
- Sofa bed
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Clinton
for your stay.
Description
Enjoy summer vacations or weekend & holiday getaways at Whidbey Island near Maxwelton Beach on Useless Bay (55 waterfront feet of beach frontage). The home faces west towards the Olympic Mountains & daily sunsets. Just a few steps off the back yard you can walk for miles in either direction on no bank beaches and dig clams on the 3,000 front feet of tidelands (owned by the homeowner). At low tide, enjoy a sandy beach for up to 700 yards directly in front of the house. An ideal set up and location for Puget Sound fishing, crabbing, hiking, biking, shopping in charming towns and golfing. The boat launch is nearby. Enjoy all the comforts of home in the fully equipped kitchen with range, oven, microwave and dishwasher (Viking appliances), separate laundry room and wireless Internet. Each bedroom has its own TV as well as a 42" TV in the main living room. The home has a wood burning fireplace & a perfect setting for beach fires for hotdogs and smores. The home is gated.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 3000 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 king bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
R
Hosted by
Ror and Lori Simpson
Property #140948
This property is hosted by Ror and Lori Simpson and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3:30 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in Clinton allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified yesterday- +$25/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 8
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ella's Beach House by the Sea yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ella's Beach House by the Sea! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ella's Beach House by the Sea pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Clinton allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at Ella's Beach House by the Sea?
Yes! Ella's Beach House by the Sea allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ella's Beach House by the Sea?
Yes! Ella's Beach House by the Sea welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Ella's Beach House by the Sea allow cats?
Yes! Ella's Beach House by the Sea welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ella's Beach House by the Sea?
Check-in at Ella's Beach House by the Sea is after 3:30pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Ella's Beach House by the Sea have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ella's Beach House by the Sea does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Clinton that have pools.





































































