Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of7

The Griffin Cottage

The Griffin Cottage does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ludlow for your trip.

Description

The Griffin Cottage, a property with a garden and a bar, is situated in Ludlow, 39 km from Ironbridge Gorge, 49 km from Telford International Centre, as well as 1.2 km from Ludlow Castle.

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Parking Available
  • Lawn / Garden

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

The Griffin Cottage is rated 4.3 stars out of 5 by 65 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of The Griffin Cottage yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Griffin Cottage! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the The Griffin Cottage pet policy?
The Griffin Cottage does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ludlow for your trip.
How much is the The Griffin Cottage pet fee?
Sorry, The Griffin Cottage does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at The Griffin Cottage?
Are multiple pets allowed at The Griffin Cottage?
Does The Griffin Cottage allow cats?
No, The Griffin Cottage doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Ludlow that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Griffin Cottage?
Check-in at The Griffin Cottage is 3pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at The Griffin Cottage?
No, but parking is available at The Griffin Cottage for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does The Griffin Cottage have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Griffin Cottage does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ludlow that have pools.
Does The Griffin Cottage offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at The Griffin Cottage, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Ludlow.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

The Griffin Cottage