Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of10

Windsor House Kandy

Windsor House Kandy is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Katugastota if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed, 1 double bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    The double room offers a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Bath
    • Balcony
    • Refrigerator
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Flat-screen TV
    • View
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • Garden view
    • Terrace
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Dining table

Description

Featuring garden views, Windsor House Kandy offers accommodation with a garden and a balcony, around 8.5 km from Kandy City Center Shopping Mall. This property offers access to a terrace, free private parking and free WiFi.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Windsor House Kandy yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Windsor House Kandy! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Windsor House Kandy pet policy?
Windsor House Kandy is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Windsor House Kandy?
Yes! Windsor House Kandy allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Windsor House Kandy?
Yes! Windsor House Kandy welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Windsor House Kandy allow cats?
Yes! Windsor House Kandy welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Windsor House Kandy?
Check-in at Windsor House Kandy is 2pm – 12am. Check-out is before 1pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Windsor House Kandy?
Yes! Windsor House Kandy provides free parking for guests.
Does Windsor House Kandy have a pool or hot tub?
No, Windsor House Kandy does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Katugastota that have pools.
Does Windsor House Kandy offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Windsor House Kandy, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Katugastota.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Windsor House Kandy