Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of50

Ikebukuro Florence Hostel

Ikebukuro Florence Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Tokyo for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 double bed, 1 twin bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This air-conditioned studio features a private bathroom, a washing machine, soundproof walls as well as a terrace. The unit offers 3 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Bath
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Kitchenette
    • Balcony
    • Refrigerator
    • Free toiletries
    • Microwave
    • Washing machine
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Dressing room
    • Slippers
    • Kitchen
    • Bath or shower
    • Carpeted
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Sofa
    • Soundproofing
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Stovetop
    • Bidet
    • Terrace
    • Towels
    • Dining table
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Detached
    • Clothes rack
    • Fold-up bed
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Sofa bed
    • Trash cans
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Non-feather pillow
    • Smoke alarm
    • Fire extinguisher
    • Hand sanitiser
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The air-conditioned apartment features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a terrace, this apartment also offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Bath
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Kitchenette
    • Balcony
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Microwave
    • Washing machine
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Dressing room
    • Slippers
    • Kitchen
    • Bath or shower
    • Carpeted
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Stovetop
    • Bidet
    • Cleaning products
    • Terrace
    • Towels
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Detached
    • Clothes rack
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Trash cans
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Non-feather pillow
    • Smoke alarm
    • Fire extinguisher
    • Hand sanitiser

Description

Attractively situated in the Toshima district of Tokyo, Ikebukuro Florence Hostel is situated 1.2 km from Senkawa Sculpture Park, 1.3 km from Nishi-Ikebukuro Park and 1.3 km from Yuzo Saeki Atelier Memorial. The air-conditioned accommodation is 1.

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Ikebukuro Florence Hostel is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 23 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Ikebukuro Florence Hostel yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Ikebukuro Florence Hostel pet policy?
Ikebukuro Florence Hostel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Tokyo for your trip.
How much is the Ikebukuro Florence Hostel pet fee?
Sorry, Ikebukuro Florence Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel?
Sorry, Ikebukuro Florence Hostel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Tokyo that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel?
Does Ikebukuro Florence Hostel allow cats?
No, Ikebukuro Florence Hostel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Tokyo that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel?
Check-in at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel is 4pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel.
Does Ikebukuro Florence Hostel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ikebukuro Florence Hostel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Tokyo that have pools.
Does Ikebukuro Florence Hostel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Ikebukuro Florence Hostel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Tokyo.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Ikebukuro Florence Hostel