Hof Zuort
Hof Zuort allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Sent
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The sauna is a top feature of this single room. Featuring bathrobes, this single room includes a shared bathroom with a shower. The single room features a private entrance, parquet floors and mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bathrobe
- Shared bathroom
- Shared toilet
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Sauna
- Mountain view
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Large Double RoomLarge Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as this double room provides a sauna. Offering bathrobes, this double room includes a shared bathroom with a bath, a shower and slippers. The double room offers parquet floors and mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Bathrobe
- Shared bathroom
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Sauna
- Mountain view
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Double Room with Shared BathroomDouble Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The sauna is the standout feature of this double room. Featuring bathrobes, this double room includes a shared bathroom with a shower. The double room features a private entrance, parquet floors and mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bathrobe
- Shared bathroom
- Shared toilet
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Sauna
- Mountain view
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The sauna is a top feature of this double room. Featuring bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath. The double room has parquet floors and features a private entrance, a seating area and mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Bathrobe
- Seating Area
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Private entrance
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Sauna
- Mountain view
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Quadruple Room with Shared BathroomQuadruple Room with Shared Bathroom
- 4 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This quadruple room's standout feature is the sauna. Offering bathrobes, this quadruple room includes a shared bathroom with a shower and slippers. The quadruple room offers parquet floors and mountain views. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bathrobe
- Shared bathroom
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Sauna
- Mountain view
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Standard Double Room with Shared BathroomStandard Double Room with Shared Bathroom
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This double room's special feature is the sauna. Providing bathrobes, this double room includes a shared bathroom with a shower and slippers. The double room provides parquet floors and mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bathrobe
- Shared bathroom
- Shared toilet
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Sauna
- Mountain view
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Sent
for your stay.
Description
Located in Sent, 16 km from Public Health Bath - Hot Spring, Hof Zuort provides accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a terrace and a restaurant. This 3-star hotel offers ski storage space.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hof Zuort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hof Zuort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hof Zuort pet policy?
Hof Zuort allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hof Zuort?
Yes! Hof Zuort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hof Zuort?
Yes! Hof Zuort welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hof Zuort allow cats?
Yes! Hof Zuort welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hof Zuort?
Check-in at Hof Zuort is 12pm – 5pm. Check-out is before 9:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hof Zuort?
Yes! Hof Zuort provides free parking for guests.
Does Hof Zuort have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hof Zuort does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Sent that have pools.
Does Hof Zuort offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hof Zuort, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Sent.








































