Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of38

Gasthaus Rebstock

Gasthaus Rebstock allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Alken if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath or a shower. Among the room amenities are soundproof walls, a wardrobe, parquet floors as well as a patio and mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Free toiletries
    • Fan
    • Patio
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Soundproofing
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Mountain view
    • Hypoallergenic
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Baby safety gates
    • Trash cans
    • Cots
    • Inner courtyard view
    • 1 twin bed
    • 1 person per room
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    This single room has a bathroom with shower and WC, satellite TV and soundproofed windows.

    Room Amenities

    • Free toiletries
    • Patio
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Soundproofing
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Hypoallergenic
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Baby safety gates
    • Inner courtyard view
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

Gasthaus Rebstock offers pet-friendly accommodation in Alken, just 50 m away from the Moselpromenade. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. The rooms are in a quiet area and some of them feature views of Bleidenberg.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Heating
  • Television
  • Restaurant
  • Free Parking
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Gasthaus Rebstock is rated 3.7 stars out of 5 by 113 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Gasthaus Rebstock yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gasthaus Rebstock! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Gasthaus Rebstock pet policy?
Gasthaus Rebstock allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Gasthaus Rebstock?
Yes! Gasthaus Rebstock allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gasthaus Rebstock?
Yes! Gasthaus Rebstock welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Gasthaus Rebstock allow cats?
Yes! Gasthaus Rebstock welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gasthaus Rebstock?
Check-in at Gasthaus Rebstock is 5pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Gasthaus Rebstock?
Yes! Gasthaus Rebstock provides free parking for guests.
Does Gasthaus Rebstock have a pool or hot tub?
No, Gasthaus Rebstock does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Alken that have pools.
Does Gasthaus Rebstock offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Gasthaus Rebstock, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Alken.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Gasthaus Rebstock