Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of47

Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza

Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Oreshak for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The unit offers 1 bed.
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The unit has 1 bed.
    • 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The unit offers 3 beds.
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    This deluxe suite has a fireplace and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The bathroom is fitted with a shower, a bath, free toiletries and a bathrobe. The balcony opens to scenic mountain and pool views.

    Please note that the fireplace is loaded upon request and at a surcharge.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Minibar
    • Shower
    • Bath
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Balcony
    • Bathrobe
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Slippers
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Carpeted
    • Fireplace
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Sofa
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Mosquito net
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Garden view
    • Pool view
    • Mountain view
    • Coffee machine
    • Terrace
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Clothes rack
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation

Description

With a large outdoor pool with sun chairs overlooking the hills of the Balkan Mountains, Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza is set in Oreshak, a 2-minute drive from Troyan Monastery. Guests benefit from free Wi-Fi and secured parking on site.
Property licence
Т6-4ЛБ-А6С-1А

Amenities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Restaurant
  • Spa Services
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Beach Chairs / Towels

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza is rated 4.8 stars out of 5 by 180 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza pet policy?
Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Oreshak for your trip.
How much is the Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza pet fee?
Sorry, Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza?
Sorry, Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Oreshak that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza?
Sorry, Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Oreshak that welcome two or more pets.
Does Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza allow cats?
No, Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Oreshak that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza?
Check-in at Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza is 3pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 11:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza?
Yes! Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza provides free parking for guests.
Does Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza have a pool or hot tub?
Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Oreshak.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Family Hotel Strannopriemnitza