Palmares Hotel
Palmares Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Guaíra for your trip.
Verified 6 days ago
Room Types
- Deluxe RoomDeluxe Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The double room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Mobile hotspot device
- Deluxe SuiteDeluxe Suite
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. This suite offers a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Mobile hotspot device
- Standard ApartmentStandard Apartment
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. This apartment features a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Mobile hotspot device
- Standard Single RoomStandard Single Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
The single room offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. This single room features a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Mobile hotspot device
- Deluxe Suite with Spa BathDeluxe Suite with Spa Bath
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spa bath is the standout feature of this suite. The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. This suite features a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Balcony
- Spa bath
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Towels
- Linen
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Mobile hotspot device
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Guaíra
for your stay.
Description
Situated in Guaíra, 44 km from Barretos Country Acquapark, Palmares Hotel features accommodation with a garden, free private parking and a shared lounge. The hotel offers a sun terrace, a 24-hour front desk, and free WiFi is available.
Amenities
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Palmares Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Palmares Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Palmares Hotel pet policy?
Palmares Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Guaíra for your trip.
How much is the Palmares Hotel pet fee?
Sorry, Palmares Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Palmares Hotel?
Sorry, Palmares Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Guaíra that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Palmares Hotel?
Sorry, Palmares Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Guaíra that welcome two or more pets.
Does Palmares Hotel allow cats?
No, Palmares Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Guaíra that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Palmares Hotel?
Check-in at Palmares Hotel is 1pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Palmares Hotel?
Yes! Palmares Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Palmares Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
Palmares Hotel doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Palmares Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Palmares Hotel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Guaíra.

























































