1 of35

Pousada Portal do Vígolo

This bed & breakfast in Nova Trento allows 1 pet up to 5 kg for an additional fee of R$50 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Or, browse all pet friendly holiday rentals in Nova Trento if you’re still looking.

Description

With a stay at Pousada Portal do Vígolo in Nova Trento, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Santuário Santa Paulina and Santa Paulina Sanctuary Shopping Center. This family-friendly pousada is 31.9 mi (51.3 km) from Itapema Beach and 15.1 mi (24.3 km) from Sanctuary of Azambuja. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. This pousada also features complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the pousada's room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM. Sound good? 

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This bed & breakfast in Nova Trento allows 1 pet up to 5 kg for an additional fee of R$50 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
  • +R$50 BRL/night pet fee
  • 5 kg max
  • 1 pet max
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • Smoking allowed

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Free Breakfast
  • Free Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Beach Chairs / Towels

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Pousada Portal do Vígolo is rated 4.3 stars out of 5 by 105 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Pousada Portal do Vígolo yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pousada Portal do Vígolo! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Pousada Portal do Vígolo pet policy?
This bed & breakfast in Nova Trento allows 1 pet up to 5 kg for an additional fee of R$50 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Please note that pets cannot be left unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Pousada Portal do Vígolo?
Pousada Portal do Vígolo allows dogs up to 5 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Nova Trento that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pousada Portal do Vígolo?
Only one dog is allowed at Pousada Portal do Vígolo. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Nova Trento that allow multiple pets.
Does Pousada Portal do Vígolo allow cats?
Yes! Pousada Portal do Vígolo welcomes cats.
Does Pousada Portal do Vígolo have a pool or hot tub?
Pousada Portal do Vígolo doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Pousada Portal do Vígolo