Hotel Kalpa Deshang
Hotel Kalpa Deshang allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Description
Situated in Kalpa, Hotel Kalpa Deshang has a garden, terrace and free WiFi. The hotel features family rooms. Rooms are fitted with a private bathroom with a shower, while certain rooms come with a balcony and others also boast city views.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Kalpa Deshang yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Kalpa Deshang! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Kalpa Deshang pet policy?
Hotel Kalpa Deshang allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Kalpa Deshang?
Yes! Hotel Kalpa Deshang allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Kalpa Deshang?
Yes! Hotel Kalpa Deshang welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Kalpa Deshang allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Kalpa Deshang welcomes cats by request.
Is free parking available at Hotel Kalpa Deshang?
Yes! Hotel Kalpa Deshang provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Kalpa Deshang have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Kalpa Deshang does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kalpa that have pools.
Does Hotel Kalpa Deshang offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Kalpa Deshang, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kalpa.
















































































































