Oranjerus Resort
Oranjerus Resort allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Description
Located on the banks of Orange River, this 4-star resort in Upington offers bright accommodations with views of the river or garden. It features a restaurant, bar and outdoor swimming pool. Oranjerus Resort is 25 km from Upington.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Oranjerus Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Oranjerus Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Oranjerus Resort pet policy?
Oranjerus Resort allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Oranjerus Resort?
Yes! Oranjerus Resort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Oranjerus Resort?
Yes! Oranjerus Resort welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Oranjerus Resort allow cats?
Yes! Oranjerus Resort welcomes cats by request.
Is free parking available at Oranjerus Resort?
Yes! Oranjerus Resort provides free parking for guests.
Does Oranjerus Resort have a pool or hot tub?
Oranjerus Resort doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Oranjerus Resort offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Oranjerus Resort, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kanoneiland.
















































































































