Tamar'Inn
Tamar'Inn does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Le Tampon for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- King Room with BalconyKing Room with Balcony
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This double room features a hot tub and a sauna. The spacious double room provides a private entrance, soundproof walls, a terrace with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Internet
- Minibar
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Balcony
- Bathrobe
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- View
- Electric kettle
- Sauna
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Shower chair
- Pool towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Free spa access
- Hand sanitiser
- King Room with BalconyKing Room with Balcony
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This luxurious double room features a hot tub, a spa bath and a sauna. The spacious double room provides a private entrance, soundproof walls, a terrace with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Internet
- Minibar
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Balcony
- Bathrobe
- Spa bath
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- View
- Electric kettle
- Sauna
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Walk-in shower
- Pool towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Free spa access
- Hand sanitiser
- King Room with BalconyKing Room with Balcony
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as this double room offers a hot tub, a spa bath and a sauna. The spacious double room provides a private entrance, soundproof walls, a terrace with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Internet
- Minibar
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Balcony
- Bathrobe
- Spa bath
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- View
- Electric kettle
- Sauna
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Walk-in shower
- Pool towels
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Free spa access
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Le Tampon
for your stay.
Description
Situated in Le Tampon, 1 km from Volcano House, Tamar'Inn features accommodation with a garden, free private parking and a terrace. The property is around 24 km from Peak of the Furnace, 26 km from Saga du Rhum and 31 km from Trou de Fer Viewpoint.
Amenities
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Heating
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Tamar'Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Tamar'Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Tamar'Inn pet policy?
Tamar'Inn does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Le Tampon for your trip.
How much is the Tamar'Inn pet fee?
Sorry, Tamar'Inn does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Tamar'Inn?
Sorry, Tamar'Inn does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Le Tampon that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Tamar'Inn?
Sorry, Tamar'Inn does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Le Tampon that welcome two or more pets.
Does Tamar'Inn allow cats?
No, Tamar'Inn doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Le Tampon that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Tamar'Inn?
Check-in at Tamar'Inn is 3pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Tamar'Inn?
Yes! Tamar'Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does Tamar'Inn have a pool or hot tub?
Tamar'Inn doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Tamar'Inn offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Tamar'Inn for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

























