The New Hotel Indian Shores
The New Hotel Indian Shores does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Indian Shores for your trip.
Verified 1 week ago
Description
When you stay at The New Hotel Indian Shores in Indian Shores, you'll be on the beach, within a 15-minute drive of John's Pass Village & Boardwalk and St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches. This beach apartment is 17.2 mi (27.7 km) from Tampa Bay and 8.7 mi (14.1 km) from Sand Key Park. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on request. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as tour/ticket assistance.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Waterfront
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The New Hotel Indian Shores yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The New Hotel Indian Shores! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The New Hotel Indian Shores pet policy?
The New Hotel Indian Shores does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Indian Shores for your trip.
How much is the The New Hotel Indian Shores pet fee?
Sorry, The New Hotel Indian Shores does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at The New Hotel Indian Shores?
Sorry, The New Hotel Indian Shores does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Indian Shores that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at The New Hotel Indian Shores?
Sorry, The New Hotel Indian Shores does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Indian Shores that welcome two or more pets.
Does The New Hotel Indian Shores allow cats?
No, The New Hotel Indian Shores doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Indian Shores that allow cats.
Is free parking available at The New Hotel Indian Shores?
Yes! The New Hotel Indian Shores provides free parking for guests.
Does The New Hotel Indian Shores have a pool or hot tub?
The New Hotel Indian Shores doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does The New Hotel Indian Shores offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at The New Hotel Indian Shores, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Indian Shores.























































