1 of50

Urban Hostel

Urban Hostel allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Pedro Juan Caballero if you’re still looking.

Description

Boasting a garden and free WiFi, Urban Hostel is set in Pedro Juan Caballero. The accommodation offers a shared kitchen and a shared lounge for guests. At the hostel, all rooms have a desk, a flat-screen TV and a shared bathroom.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Kitchen / Kitchenette
  • Heating
  • Television
  • Restaurant
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Game Room

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Urban Hostel is rated 2.8 stars out of 5 by 15 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Urban Hostel yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Urban Hostel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Urban Hostel pet policy?
Urban Hostel allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Urban Hostel?
Yes! Urban Hostel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Urban Hostel?
Yes! Urban Hostel welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Urban Hostel allow cats?
Yes! Urban Hostel welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Urban Hostel?
Check-in at Urban Hostel is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Urban Hostel?
Yes! Urban Hostel provides free parking for guests.
Does Urban Hostel have a pool or hot tub?
Urban Hostel doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Urban Hostel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Urban Hostel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Pedro Juan Caballero.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Urban Hostel