Era House
Era House does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Marmaris for your trip.
Verified 2 days ago
Room Types
- Deluxe StudioDeluxe Studio
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
291-sq-foot soundproofed room, deck/patio with sea views
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Washing machine, laptop workspace, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Deck or patio
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Slippers
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Oven
- Comfort Studio
Comfort Studio- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Deck/patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Washing machine, laptop workspace, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Deck or patio
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Slippers
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Oven
- Design Studio Suite
Design Studio Suite- 2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
291-sq-foot soundproofed room, deck/patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Washing machine, laptop workspace, and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Deck or patio
- Soundproofed rooms
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Separate dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Slippers
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Marmaris
for your stay.
Description
Amenities
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Era House yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Era House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Era House pet policy?
Era House does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Marmaris for your trip.
How much is the Era House pet fee?
Sorry, Era House does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Era House?
Sorry, Era House does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Marmaris that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Era House?
Sorry, Era House does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Marmaris that welcome two or more pets.
Does Era House allow cats?
No, Era House doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Marmaris that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Era House?
Check-in at Era House is 3pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Era House?
Yes! Era House provides free parking for guests.
Does Era House have a pool or hot tub?
No, Era House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Marmaris that have pools.
Does Era House offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Era House, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Marmaris.





















