Maison Maleville
Maison Maleville does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Domme for your trip.
Verified 5 days ago
Room Types
- Double Room with Garden ViewDouble Room with Garden View
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious double room provides a wardrobe, a dressing room, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Bath or shower
- View
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Bottle of water
- Shampoo
- Body soap
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Domme
for your stay.
Description
Boasting a garden and views of garden, Maison Maleville is a bed and breakfast set in a historic building in Domme, 13 km from Sarlat-la-Canéda Train Station. This bed and breakfast offers free private parking and free shuttle service.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Television
- Airport Shuttle
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Maison Maleville yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Maison Maleville! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Maison Maleville pet policy?
Maison Maleville does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Domme for your trip.
How much is the Maison Maleville pet fee?
Sorry, Maison Maleville does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Maison Maleville?
Sorry, Maison Maleville does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Domme that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Maison Maleville?
Sorry, Maison Maleville does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Domme that welcome two or more pets.
Does Maison Maleville allow cats?
No, Maison Maleville doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Domme that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Maison Maleville?
Check-in at Maison Maleville is 3pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Maison Maleville?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Maison Maleville.
Does Maison Maleville have a pool or hot tub?
No, Maison Maleville does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Domme that have pools.
Does Maison Maleville offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Maison Maleville, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Domme.






























































