Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of50

The Boho House

The Boho House does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ujjain for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 king bed, 2 double beds
    • Up to 5 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. This apartment features a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a flat-screen TV with streaming services and city views. The unit has 3 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • TV
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Kitchenette
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Fan
    • Private bathroom
    • Flat-screen TV
    • View
    • Wake-up service
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • City view
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Clothes rack
    • Streaming service (like Netflix)

Description

Set within 1.2 km of Mahakaleshwar Jyotirlinga and 400 metres of Ujjain Junction Station, The Boho House offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Ujjain.

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Room Service
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

The Boho House is rated 2.9 stars out of 5 by 19 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of The Boho House yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Boho House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the The Boho House pet policy?
The Boho House does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ujjain for your trip.
How much is the The Boho House pet fee?
Sorry, The Boho House does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at The Boho House?
Are multiple pets allowed at The Boho House?
Does The Boho House allow cats?
No, The Boho House doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Ujjain that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Boho House?
Check-in at The Boho House is 12pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 9am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at The Boho House?
Yes! The Boho House provides free parking for guests.
Does The Boho House have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Boho House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ujjain that have pools.
Does The Boho House offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at The Boho House, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Ujjain.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

The Boho House