Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of34

OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse

OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Borobudur for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    2 Twin Beds

    108 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 32
    • Free WiFi
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Cable TV service
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    108 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower

    Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 32
    • Free WiFi
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Cable TV service
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Room service (limited hours)

Description

Featuring 2-star accommodation, OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse is located in Borobudur, 39 km from Yogyakarta Tugu Train Station and 40 km from Tugu Monument.

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse is rated 5.0 stars out of 5 by 1 guest on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse pet policy?
OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Borobudur for your trip.
How much is the OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse pet fee?
Sorry, OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse?
Sorry, OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Borobudur that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse?
Does OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse allow cats?
No, OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Borobudur that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse?
Check-in at OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse?
Yes! OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse provides free parking for guests.
Does OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse have a pool or hot tub?
No, OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Borobudur that have pools.
Does OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Borobudur.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

OYO 2380 Alea Guesthouse