Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks
Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks allows 2 dogs up to 30 lbs for an additional fee of $40 plus tax per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Reunion
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Eight-Bedroom House
Eight-Bedroom House- 8 bedrooms, 9 beds
- Up to 18 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment's kitchen, which has a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. Air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a safe deposit box are offered in this spacious apartment. The unit has 9 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Safety deposit box
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Cots
- Three-Bedroom TownhouseThree-Bedroom Townhouse
- 3 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment's kitchen, which features a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. Air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a safe deposit box are featured in this spacious apartment. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Safety deposit box
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Cots
- Five-Bedroom Deluxe ApartmentFive-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment
- 5 bedrooms, 6 beds
- Up to 12 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment's kitchen, which features a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 6 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Safety deposit box
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Four-Bedroom Deluxe ApartmentFour-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment
- 4 bedrooms, 5 beds
- Up to 10 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment's kitchen, which features a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 5 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Safety deposit box
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Cots
- Five-Bedroom Premium ApartmentFive-Bedroom Premium Apartment
- 5 bedrooms, 7 beds
- Up to 12 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment's kitchen, which features a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 7 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Safety deposit box
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Cots
- Four-Bedroom Apartment with BalconyFour-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
- 4 bedrooms, 6 beds
- Up to 10 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment's kitchen, which features a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a safe deposit box. The unit offers 6 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Safety deposit box
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Cots
- Three-Bedroom Apartment with BalconyThree-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
- 3 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The apartment's kitchen, which features a microwave, is available for cooking and storing food. Air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a safe deposit box are provided in this spacious apartment. The unit offers 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Safety deposit box
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Cots
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Reunion
for your stay.
Description
Located in Kissimmee, 14 km from Disney's Animal Kingdom, Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks provides accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a fitness centre and a restaurant.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks pet policy?
Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks allows 2 dogs up to 30 lbs for an additional fee of $40 plus tax per pet, per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks?
Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks allows dogs up to 30 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Reunion that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks?
Yes! Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks allow cats?
Yes! Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks?
Check-in at Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks?
Yes! Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks provides free parking for guests.
Does Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Spectrum Resort Villas Orlando and Waterparks, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Reunion.




































































































































