Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Iglesias to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Iglesias to try in the meantime.
Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Iglesias for your trip.
Verified 2 days ago
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Iglesias
for your stay.
Description
Set in Iglesias, Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa offers air-conditioned accommodation with a balcony and free WiFi. The property has quiet street views.
Property licences
IT111035C2000S2108
S2108
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa pet policy?
Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Iglesias for your trip.
How much is the Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa pet fee?
Sorry, Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa?
Sorry, Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Iglesias that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa?
Sorry, Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Iglesias that welcome two or more pets.
Does Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa allow cats?
No, Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Iglesias that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa?
Check-in at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa.
Does Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa have a pool or hot tub?
No, Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Iglesias that have pools.
Does Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Locazione Turistica Casa Guelfa, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Iglesias.






































