Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom
This 1-bedroom cabin in Grantham is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Grantham
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Grantham
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cabin in Grantham, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Guildhall Arts Centre and St. Wulfram's Church. This cabin is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Wyndham Park and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Dysart Park. Make yourself comfortable in this cabin, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There's a private balcony. Take in the views from a garden.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom pet policy?
This 1-bedroom cabin in Grantham is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom?
Yes! Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom?
Yes! Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom allow cats?
Yes! Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom welcomes cats.
Does Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom have a pool or hot tub?
No, Woodland Camping Pod With Use of Campsite Bathroom does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Grantham that have pools.








































































