1 of36

Apartments Mil

This flat in Plitka Draga allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €5 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly holiday rentals in Plitka Draga if you’re still looking.

Description

When you stay at Apartments Mil in Karlobag, you'll be steps from Velebit National Park. This apartment is 15.2 mi (24.5 km) from Zrće Beach and 13.2 mi (21.3 km) from Kvarner Gulf. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Apartments Mil is rated 4.8 stars out of 5 by 6 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Apartments Mil yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartments Mil! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Apartments Mil pet policy?
This flat in Plitka Draga allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €5 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartments Mil?
Yes! Apartments Mil allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartments Mil?
Yes! Apartments Mil welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Apartments Mil allow cats?
Yes! Apartments Mil welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Mil?
Check-in at Apartments Mil is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Apartments Mil have a pool or hot tub?
No, Apartments Mil does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Plitka Draga that have pools.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Apartments Mil