Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle
Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified 1 week ago
Description
With a stay at Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle in Nesselwaengle, you'll be 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Tannheimer Tal and 13.5 mi (21.7 km) from Ehrenberg Castle Ruins. This beach vacation home is 14.1 mi (22.7 km) from Falkenstein Castle and 17.2 mi (27.7 km) from Alpsee. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Kitchens are outfitted with refrigerators, ovens, and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and you can also request cribs/infant beds (complimentary). Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and ski storage. Additional features at this vacation home include tour/ticket assistance and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
- Canoe / Kayak
- Waterfront
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle pet policy?
Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle?
Yes! Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle?
Yes! Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle allow cats?
Yes! Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle welcomes cats.
Is free parking available at Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle?
Yes! Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle provides free parking for guests.
Does Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle have a pool or hot tub?
No, Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Nesselwaengle that have pools.
Does Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Romantikferienhaus Am Brändle, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Nesselwaengle.














































































































