Pension Porto Carral
This bed & breakfast in Muros allows 1 pet of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Muros
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Muros
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Pension Porto Carral in Muros, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Praia de San Francisco and Praia de Area Maior-Louro. This pension is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Praia da Bouga and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Laxe das Rodas. Make yourself at home in one of the 12 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with bathtubs are provided. Housekeeping is provided daily, and both cribs/infant beds (complimentary) and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are available on request. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Sound good?
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until noon the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This bed & breakfast in Muros allows 1 pet of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Verified 5 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pension Porto Carral yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pension Porto Carral! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pension Porto Carral pet policy?
This bed & breakfast in Muros allows 1 pet of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Pension Porto Carral?
Yes! Pension Porto Carral allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pension Porto Carral?
Only one dog is allowed at Pension Porto Carral. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Muros that allow multiple pets.
Does Pension Porto Carral allow cats?
Yes! Pension Porto Carral welcomes cats.
Does Pension Porto Carral have a pool or hot tub?
No, Pension Porto Carral does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Muros that have pools.






















































