Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens
This property allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per week. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Philomath
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Two-Bedroom ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 5 beds
- Up to 7 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The fireplace is a top feature of this apartment. This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave in the kitchenette. The apartment also includes a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a TV with streaming services. The unit has 5 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Video
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Fireplace
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Private entrance
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Barbecue
- Garden view
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Semi-detached
- Private apartment in building
- Clothes rack
- Board games/puzzles
- Sofa bed
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Carbon monoxide detector
- Concierge services
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Philomath
for your stay.
Description
Set within 11 km of Oregon State University Portland and 10 km of Reser Stadium in Philomath, Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens offers accommodation with seating area. This property offers access to a terrace and free private parking.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens pet policy?
This property allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per week. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens?
Yes! Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens?
Yes! Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens allow cats?
Yes! Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens?
Check-in at Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens is 3pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens have a pool or hot tub?
No, Beautiful Country Apartment AC Pickleball Billiards Playground Gardens does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Philomath that have pools.













































































