8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft
This 4-bedroom house in Ebeltoft allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Ebeltoft
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Ebeltoft
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Ebeltoft (Handrup Strand), you'll be steps from Mols Bjerge National Park and 11 minutes by foot from Handrup Kirke. This vacation home is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Ornbjerg Molle and 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Ebeltoft Beach. Make yourself comfortable in your vacation home. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a sauna or take in the view from a terrace. This vacation home also features complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft pet policy?
This 4-bedroom house in Ebeltoft allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft?
Yes! 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft?
Yes! 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft allow cats?
Yes! 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft welcomes cats.
Does 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft have a pool or hot tub?
No, 8 Person Holiday Home in Ebeltoft does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ebeltoft that have pools.


























































