Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center
This house in Palmas allows pets of any size for an additional fee of R$50 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. There is an off-leash area for dogs on the property.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in Palmas
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Economy ApartmentEconomy Apartment
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
129-sq-foot room with lake views
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch Smart TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, oven, cookware/dishware, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathrobes, and a bathtub or shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and mobile key entry; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Accessibility - Hardwood flooring in room
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Hardwood flooring in room
- Digital TV service
- Smart TV
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Minibar
- Outdoor shower
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Kitchenette
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Toaster oven
- Cleaning supplies
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
- Mobile key entry
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in Palmas
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center places you in the heart of Palmas, just a 3-minute walk from Capim Dourado Shopping and within a 5-minute drive of Praca dos Girassois. This vacation home is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Araguaia Palace and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Memorial Coluna Prestes. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include washing machines and irons/ironing boards. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including charcoal grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center pet policy?
This house in Palmas allows pets of any size for an additional fee of R$50 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. There is an off-leash area for dogs on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center?
Yes! Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center?
Yes! Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center allow cats?
Yes! Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center welcomes cats.
Does Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center have a pool or hot tub?
Apês Palmeira Dourada - Palmas & Aromatherapy Center doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

































