Suiten Am Schloss
Suiten Am Schloss allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of €10 per night. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Kitzbuehel
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- PenthousePenthouse
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
1195 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, cookware/dishware, electric kettle, and toaster
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Second bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Penthouse ApartmentPenthouse Apartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This Superior Suite is located underneath the roof with a beautiful kitchen, 1 sleeping room and possibility of an extra sofa bed in the living area, and a big bathroom with a bathtub, a toilet and a living room with a big dining table. 2 terraces offer great views of Kitzbühel. The Superior Suite can be reached by an elevator from the ground floor.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Dishwasher
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Cleaning products
- Additional bathroom
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Private apartment in building
- Clothes rack
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Standard Suite, 2 BedroomsStandard Suite, 2 Bedrooms
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
538 sq feet
Layout - 2 bedrooms and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, cookware/dishware, electric kettle, and toaster
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Second bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Kitzbuehel
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Suiten Am Schloss in Kitzbuehel, you'll be near ski lifts, just a 2-minute walk from Kitzbuehel Tennis Stadium and 7 minutes by foot from Hahnenkamm Ski Area. This apartment is 16.2 mi (26 km) from Saalbach-Hinterglemm Ski Resort and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Kitzbuehel Museum. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms, featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and refrigerators, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This apartment also features an arcade/game room, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Free Parking
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Suiten Am Schloss yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Suiten Am Schloss! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Suiten Am Schloss pet policy?
Suiten Am Schloss allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of €10 per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Suiten Am Schloss?
Yes! Suiten Am Schloss allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Suiten Am Schloss?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Suiten Am Schloss. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Kitzbuehel that allow multiple pets.
Does Suiten Am Schloss allow cats?
No, Suiten Am Schloss doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Kitzbuehel that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Suiten Am Schloss?
Check-in at Suiten Am Schloss is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Suiten Am Schloss?
Yes! Suiten Am Schloss provides free parking for guests.
Does Suiten Am Schloss have a pool or hot tub?
No, Suiten Am Schloss does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kitzbuehel that have pools.
Does Suiten Am Schloss offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Suiten Am Schloss, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kitzbuehel.














































































