CG Beach Bungalow #3
This 1-bedroom condo in North Myrtle Beach allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $84 per apartment, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly holiday rentals in North Myrtle Beach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Features a private patio
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV, satellite channels, and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Bathroom - Private bathroom and bathtub
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No housekeeping, towels not available, bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Bed sheets not available
- Satellite TV service
- Patio
- Pet-friendly room
- No housekeeping
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Yard
- Towels not available
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly holiday rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly holiday rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
£
£
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly holiday rental in North Myrtle Beach
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this condo in North Myrtle Beach (Cherry Grove Beach), you'll be a 3-minute walk from North Myrtle Beach Beaches and 7 minutes by foot from Cherry Grove Pier. This condo is 6.9 mi (11 km) from Barefoot Landing and 6.8 mi (11 km) from House of Blues Myrtle Beach. Your condo features a flat-screen TV. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. The bathroom has a bathtub or shower.Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and an iron/ironing board. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of CG Beach Bungalow #3 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at CG Beach Bungalow #3! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the CG Beach Bungalow #3 pet policy?
This 1-bedroom condo in North Myrtle Beach allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $84 per apartment, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at CG Beach Bungalow #3?
Yes! CG Beach Bungalow #3 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at CG Beach Bungalow #3?
Yes! CG Beach Bungalow #3 welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does CG Beach Bungalow #3 allow cats?
Yes! CG Beach Bungalow #3 welcomes cats.
Does CG Beach Bungalow #3 have a pool or hot tub?
No, CG Beach Bungalow #3 does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in North Myrtle Beach that have pools.












































































































